Please Note: We will be closed Monday, July 4 for Independence Day. Regular hours will resume Tuesday, July 5

Aura Cacia Essential Oil Citronella 0.5oz

Aura Cacia Essential Oil Citronella 0.5oz

Vendor
Aura Cacia
Regular price
$3.89
Sale price
$3.20
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

With its powerful lemon-like aroma, citronella is a familiar component in outdoor sprays. Astringent and cleansing, citronella is also useful for oily, blemished skin and large pores. It can be irritating, so be sure to dilute properly.

Origin:Togo

Botanical name:Cymbopogon winterianus

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon winterianus
Ingredients: Cymbopogon winterianus (citronella) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.

Suggested Uses: Awaken senses: 3 drops citronella, 3 drops rosemary, 12 drops grapefruit, 1 oz. water in a mister.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM
ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING
MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE
PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE.
MAY IRRITATE SKIN - NOT FOR INTERNAL USE
KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRAMES. DILUTE PROPERLY.

Color: Colorless to very pale yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Fresh, sweet-lemony, grassy
Middle Note: Rich, citral, sweet-lemony, fresh
Dry Note: Sweet, somewhat woody, not very tenacious
Aromatherapy Actions: Purifying, vitalizing
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant. Mild skin irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.
Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20


Origin: Indonesia
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh, partially dried grass.
Common Name: Citronella "Java-Type"
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91112-6